7:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Senior Brother Lounge, Meeting Room 205 |
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Registration & Delegate Certification, Business Center 1103 |
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
Solutions Center, Meeting Room 103 |
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Convention Office, Meeting Room 101 |
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
General Headquarters Office, Meeting Room 102 |
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Leadership Development Institute, Meeting Room 209 |
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM |
Vendors Expo – Merchandise/Partners, Meeting Room 201 – 202 & 2003 - 204 |
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Military Brother Display – Hampton Visitors Counter |
8:45 AM - 10:15 AM |
General Business Session II, Exhibit Hall A (ONECA DD, Bro. Y. Salomon)
- Report of Rules & Credentials (5 min)
- Report of the General Counsel (15 min)
- Report of the Comptroller (15 min)
- Report of the General Treasurer (15 min)
- Report of Executive Director (25 min)
|
10:30 AM - 11:40 AM |
Workshops Two
- Personal Branding via Linkedin (How to Translate The Alpha Experience) - Grand Ballroom B
- Be The Match (National Partners): Putting Positive Energy Into The
World – Grand Ballroom C
- Post Baccalaureate: Applying for Professional Programs With Success. - Conference Room B
- Your Financial Journey Part I: Saving & Budgeting A Conversation with
JP Morgan - Conference Room C
- Using and Protecting Alpha’s Trademarks & Vendor Licensing Program. - Conference Room D
|
11:55 AM - 1:00 PM |
Collegiate Scholars Bowl – Exhibit Hall A |
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM |
Workshops Three - Ballrooms B and C
- The State of Black Men In Healthcare - Grand Ballroom B
- Good Health Wins (National Partners): Creating an infrastructure for
Good Heath Grand Ballroom C
- Visualizing The End Game: Applying for a Professional Program - Conference Room B
- Your Financial Journey Part II: The Power of Credit with JP Morgan - Conference Room C
|
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM |
“Alpha Phree Agent” Fraternal & Career Networking, Mercury A - B, Embassy Suites |
2:45 PM - 4:20 PM |
General Business Session III, Exhibit Hall A (IAAC DD, Bro. Steven Carter)
- Candidates for General President and Comptroller Forum (95 minutes)
|
4:30 PM - 5:45 PM |
College Brother’s Caucus, Conference Room B |
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM |
District Caucuses
- District I – IAAC, Room 207
- District II – ONECA, Conference Room D
- District III – NYACOA, ROOM 106
- District IV – NJAAPAC, ROOM 107
- District V – PAAC, Conference Room C
- District VI – MAAC, Conference Room B
- District VII – VACAPAF, Exhibit Hall A
|
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM |
AlphaEast College Talent Showcase, Exhibit Hall B
- Miss Black & Gold Pageant
- Stroll Competition
|
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM |
Convention Hospitality, Mercury A - C, Embassy Suites |
11:30 PM - 2:00 AM |
LOCAL HOST AFTER PARTY, Jean Night Party - Exhibit Hall C |